2011 Graduates

2011 Graduates Photo Gallery (May and December)

 

The Class of 2011: May

B.S. Graduates

 

2011 may graduates
The undergraduate (B.S.) ChBE Class of May 2011.

 

Sarah Adelman Veidhes Basrur
David Allsopp Sathyanarayana Janardhanan
Milton Aravidis
Jennifer Au
Aaron Aziz
Aditya Baradwaj
Katherine Boyce
Zachary Burger
Jeffrey Camp
Mark Conley
Shira Cramer
Allison Elder
Ali Eslami
Alfred Gan
Steven Geng
Khyati Gondalia
Ryan Grove
Daniel Gudenius
Mark Harding
Mohamed Hassane
Christine He
Jessse Huang
Benjamin Katoski
Susanna Kaumeyer
Jason Koski
Michelle Kouagnia Mbakop
Timothy Lee

Robert Levine
Federico Lora
Anqi Lu
Ian MacIntire
Christopher McCaslin
Meghan McGinley
Matthew Mullens
Emily Myers
Gregory Palmer
Sam Prager
Elizabeth Remmers
Philippe Rigolage
Edward Schmiedel
Agbolade Sofowora
Yi An Sun
Edward Toumayan
Uyen Tran
Alexander Troxell
Ines Ureta
Alexander Wang
Jeffrey Wiser
Allen Wong
Justin Wong
Shaokun Xu
Woo Jic Yang
Alice Yoo
Alex Yu

M.S. Graduates

Veidhes Basrur
Sathyanarayana Janardhanan

Ph.D. Graduates and Dissertations

Joyce Breger: "Design of Click Hydrogels for Cell Encapsulation." Advisor: Nam Sun Wang.

Karen Carter: "Harnessing the Potential of the RpoS Phenotype Via an Inducible Small RNA Riboregulatory Platform." Advisor: William Bentley (Fischell Department of Bioengineering).

Hee Young Lee: "New Classes of Self-Assembled Structures in Nanopolar Solvents" Advisor: Srinivasa Raghavan.

Meng Yang: "CFD Simulations for Scale up of Wet Milling Shear Mixers." Advisor: Richard Calabrese.

The Class of 2011: August

B.S. Graduates

Abdulmalik Almeheini
Jeffrey Grubb Wheeler
Marcos Hernandez
Yulong Liu
Stephane Tchamchui

M.S. Graduates

Chinmay Satam

Ph.D. Graduates and Dissertations

Xilin Chen: "Tobacco Mosaic Virus-Based Three-Dimensional Anodes for Lithium Ion Batteries." Advisor: Chunsheng Wang.

The Class of 2011: December

B.S. Graduates

Reda Chaoui
Jessica Grandner
Avery Hackett
Kelsey Mills
Brenna Skelley

M.S. Graduates

Laleh Emdadi